Abies balsamea (Fir) Needle Oil:

Fir Needle Essential Oil has a fresh, balsamic aroma and is uplifting, refreshing and improves mental clarity.  The fir is an evergreen tree native to North America and Europe.  American Indians used every part of the fir tree for a different remedy.  For example, the fir needles and resin were inhaled in a sweat bath (“sweat lodge”) for respiratory infections.  Origin:  Canada


Arnica montana (Arnica) Flower: 

Arnica, native to Central Europe and North America, has been used medicinally for centuries.  Arnica is used in liniment and ointment preparations for bruises, sprains, wounds and painful injuries.  Origin:  Canada


Artemisia vulgaris (Mugwort) Leaf:

Mugwort is native to Europe, Asia and the Mediterranean region.  It is an excellent herb to combine with other botanicals in making balms to induce dreaming and stress elimination.  Origin:  Hungary


Ascophyllum nodosum (Kelp) Powder: 

Kelp is an underwater plant with a deep green color and a high nutritional yield.  Kelp is a great source of nutrients, such as iodine, calcium, iron, potassium, Vitamins B1, B2 and B12 and polysaccharides.  Origin:  Iceland



Beeswax is a natural wax produced by the female worker honeybees.  Beeswax is used as a thickener, an emollient and a humectant in personal care products.  Origin:  China              


Bentonite Clay:

Bentonite Clay, also referred to as Montmorillonite, is one of the most effective and powerful healing clays.  This clay comes from naturally occurring volcanic ash sediments and contains many minerals.  Because of its naturally soft nature, Bentonite also makes an invigorating skin and face masque.  Bentonite is a swelling clay – when it becomes mixed with water it rapidly swells open like a highly porous sponge.  Origin:  United States


Boswellia carterii (Frankincense) Oil: 

Frankincense Essential Oil is native to the Mediterranean area and is known for its calming, meditative and inspiring properties.  Five thousand years ago, the Egyptians burned the incense of frankincense in religious ceremonies.  Origin:  France


Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Butter:

Shea Butter is native to Africa and is derived from the vegetable fat of the Karite Tree.  This raw, unrefined butter is known for its emollient and healing properties, which include Vitamins A, E and F to hydrate and balance the skin.  Shea Butter forms a water-resistant layer on the skin.  Origin:  Ghana


Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower:                         

The Calendula flower is known for its healing properties, including uses as a first aid for burns and inflamed or ulcerated conditions.  Egyptians considered calendula flowers to have rejuvenating properties while Hindus use calendula flowers to adorn statues of gods in their temples.  Origin: Egypt.


Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract:

The Calendula flower, also known as Marigold flower, is native to Central America and Europe.  Calendula oil is gentle, cooling and soothing and is great for babies, sensitive, dry and damaged skin.  Origin:  Egypt/Argentina


Camellia sinensis (Green Tea):

Green Sencha Leaf tea from Japan is made from the season’s fresh harvest of the first young leaves. These handpicked tea leaves from the high mountaintops of Japan are immediately steamed to retain their peak flavor and vibrant, brilliant, green color.  Green tea has antioxidant properties and a beneficial effect on mental clarity.  Origin:  Japan


Camellia sinensis (Jasmine Tea): 

Tea grows wild in the mountains of Japan and China.  The plant thrives in the colder climates of Asia, blooming in the winter during the snow.  Jasmine tea is made from freshly picked green tea leaves semi-fermented within fresh Jasmine flowers to impart a distinct floral aroma and flavor.  Green tea has antioxidant properties and a beneficial effect on mental clarity.  Origin:  China


Camellia sinensis (Matcha Tea) Powder:

Matcha tea contains rich historic roots within the Japanese tea drinking ceremonies.  Matcha, which literally means “finely powdered tea” is made from young green tea leaves and is strictly harvested from certified organic plantations.  Green tea has antioxidant properties and a beneficial effect on mental clarity.  Origin:  Japan


Cananga odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil:

The name “ylang-ylang” in the Malayan language means “flower of flowers”.  Ylang ylang is an evergreen tree native to Asia and the flowers are handpicked at dawn.  Ylang ylang Essential Oil is tropical, floral and exotic and is known for its relaxing, anti-depressant and euphoric properties.  Origin:  Madagascar


Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil:

Hemp Seed Oil is considered to be the most nutritional of all oils available.  The hemp plant is native to Asia and is one of the oldest crops to be cultivated for fiber, food, oil and herbal use.  Origin:  Canada


Capsicum annuum (Cayenne) Powder:

The Cayenne pepper is native to Central and South America and has been used as both a food and medicine for over 9,000 years.  During the Middle Ages, cayenne was used as a currency.  Cayenne is a stimulant and is known for its heating qualities, which increases circulation.  Origin:  India


Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil:

The Safflower is native to India and the historical use of safflower oil dates back to the Egyptian pharaohs who used it for cooking.  Safflower oil is highly moisturizing and a great choice for those looking for moisturizing skin care products.  Origin:  Mexico


Cinnamomum aromaticum (Cassia) Bark Oil and Cinnamomum cassia (Cassia) Leaf Oil:

Cassia Essential Oil is heating, stimulating and uplifting.  The cassia tree is an evergreen tree native to Asia.  Cassia was considered one of the most important herbs used in Greek and Roman medicinal practices.  Origin:  Sri Lanka


Citric Acid:

Citric Acid is derived from the fermentation of crude fruit sugars, especially lemons and limes, and is used as a preservative in the cosmetic industry.  Origin:  Thailand


Citrus aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil:

Lime Peel Essential Oil is refreshing.  The lime tree is an evergreen citrus tree native to Asia.  High in Vitamin C, it is known for its antiseptic, astringent, toning and uplifting properties.  Origin:  Mexico


Citrus limon (Lemon) Peel Oil:

Lemon Peel Essential Oil is rejuvenating.  High in Vitamin C, it is known for its antibacterial, antiseptic, astringent and disinfectant properties.  Origin:  Italy


Citrus x limon (Lemon) Peel:

The Lemon tree is an evergreen citrus native to Asia.  Lemon Peel is refreshing for the skin.  Origin:  United States


Citrus paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil:

Grapefruit Peel Essential Oil is mood lifting and is high in Vitamins A and C.  Grapefruit was discovered in the West Indies and is a hybrid of the sweet orange and the pomelo.  It is astringent, balancing and stimulating for the skin.  Origin:  United States


Citrus sinensis (Orange) Peel:

Orange Peel has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine since the second century BC.  Orange Peel is energizing and acts as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.  Origin:  United States


Citrus sinensis (Sweet Orange) Peel Oil:

Sweet Orange Peel Essential Oil is invigorating and renewing.  The skin benefits of this oil include anti-inflammatory, astringent, stimulating and toning.  Origin:  United States


Coffea arabica (Espresso, Decaffeinated):

Coffee is a tropical evergreen tree native to Ethiopia.  By the 13th Century, coffee became integral to the Arabian life.  Coffee is known for its stimulating, warming and uplifting properties.  Origin:  Ethiopia


Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil:

The Coconut tree is a large evergreen palm tree growing along the seashore in the tropics.  Coconut oil is great for moisturizing and acts as a protective layer to help retain the moisture of the skin.  Coconut oil is soothing for those with inflamed and irritated skin.  Origin:  Philippines


Corylus avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil:

The Hazel tree is a deciduous tree native to Europe and Asia.  The hazel nut is rich in Vitamin E and easily absorbs into the skin.  Origin:  United States


Cymbopogon flexuosus (Lemongrass) Oil:

Lemongrass is native to Asia and thrives in warm, sunny locations.  Lemongrass is used in many countries for medicinal ailments and in Thailand as an herb for food and tea.  Lemongrass Essential Oil has a lemony, fresh, tangy aroma and is balancing to the nervous system, reviving and improves alertness.  Origin:  Sri Lanka


Daucus carota (Carrot) Seed Oil:

Carrots are native to Afghanistan and the Mediterranean region.  Carrot Seed Essential Oil contains a rich source of nutrients, including Vitamin A, and is restorative for damaged skin.  Carrot Seed Essential Oil has an earthy, mild spicy aroma and is good for toning the skin.  Origin:  France


Dead Sea Salt:

Dead Sea Salt is extracted and solar dried from the mineral rich Dead Sea.  This therapeutic mineral rich salt is great for softening and exfoliating the skin, relaxing the body, soothing sore muscles and stimulating circulation.  Origin:  Dead Sea in Israel

Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamom) Seed:

Cardamom is native to Asia and has been used medicinally for centuries in China and India.  Cardamom is the world’s third most expensive spice after saffron and vanilla.  Cardamom is known for its aphrodisiac, calmative and stimulant properties.  Origin:  Guatemala


Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamom) Seed Oil:

Cardamom Essential Oil is stimulating, mood uplifting and warming.  Cardamom is the most popular spice in the Arab countries.  Origin:  Guatemala


Emulsifying wax NF:

Emulsifying Wax NF (National Formulary) is a vegetable based wax derived from naturally occurring fats and esters.  The wax is used to create a bond between water and oil for products which require binding together, including face creams and lotions.  Origin:  United States


Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf:

The Eucalyptus tree is native to Australia.  Eucalyptus relieves pain associated with aching and sore muscles.  It is known for its antibacterial, antiseptic and stimulant properties.  Origin:  France


Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Sunflower Oil is a seed oil obtained from sunflowers.  It is high in essential fatty acids and Vitamins A, D and E.  This oil is emollient and is great to use for dry, weathered and aged skin.  Origin:  Mexico


Helichrysum italicum (Immortelle) Flower Oil:

Helichrysum is named after the golden yellow flowers of the plant and comes from the Greek words helios meaning sun and chrysos meaning gold. The flowers are long lasting blossoms that do not wither easily, thus the common name, Immortelle.  Helichrysum Essential Oil is warm, earthy and rich and is excellent for mature, dry or bruised skin.  Origin:  Bosnia


Helichrysum italicum (Immortelle) Flower Water:

Helichrysum Flower Water is produced from steam distilling the helichrysum flowers to release the essential oil.  The flower water contains all of the essence of the helichrysum plant in every drop.  Helichrysum Flower Water is used for mature and dry skin, has a rich, dry and bittersweet aroma and is ideal for healing and restoration of the skin.  Origin:  France


Himalayan Pink Salt:

Himalayan Pink Salt is hand mined from the pristine Himalayan Mountains.  Marine fossil deposits formed the salt over 250 million years ago.  The salt has a rich mineral content of over 84 trace elements and iron and is used to stimulate circulation, relax the body and remove toxins from the body.  Origin:  Himalayan Mountains in Pakistan


Hippophae rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Powder:

Sea Buckthorn is known as a “superfruit” and is native to Asia and Europe.  This fruit is becoming widely popular for its anti-inflammatory and skin healing properties and as a health boosting botanical.  Sea Buckthorn contains Vitamin C, Vitamin A, protein, fatty acids, carotene and Vitamin E.  Origin:  China



Honey is made by honeybees using nectar from flowers and plants.  It was used by the ancient Greeks for its healing properties.  Honey is a natural humectant, attracting and retaining moisture, and has antibacterial, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties.

Honey also removes toxins and impurities from the skin.  Origin:  Zambia/India


Humulus lupulus (Hops) Flower:    

The Hops Flower has been used for centuries and is native to Europe and Asia.  Hops have a relaxing effect on the central nervous system, which eases tension and anxiety.  Origin:    New Zealand


Illicium verum (Star Anise) Fruit Oil:

Star Anise is an evergreen tree native to Asia and Anise (Star) Essential Oil is produced from the fruit of the tree.  The use of Star Anise dates back centuries to Chinese medicine.   Anise (Star) Essential Oil has a sweet, warm aroma and is calming and uplifting.  Origin:  Spain


Jasminum (Jasmine) grandiflorum Flower Oil:

Jasmine is native to Asia and belongs to the olive family.  Jasmine flowers are picked after the sun has set to capture their aromatic scent.  It takes approximately 2,000 pounds of jasmine flowers to produce one pound of essential oil.  Jasmine Essential Oil has a long history in perfumery, including being used by Cleopatra and Louis XVI.  Buddhists use jasmine garlands in ceremonies to symbolize respect.  Jasmine Essential Oil has an intensely floral, sweet and musky aroma and sensual, joyful and relaxing properties.  Origin:  Egypt


Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil:

Lavender Essential Oil is known for its skin healing properties and its aroma, which has a calming effect on the central nervous system.  Origin:  France/Ukraine


Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Water:

Lavender Flower Water is produced from steam distilling the lavender flowers to release the essential oil.  The flower water contains all of the essence of the lavender plant in every drop.  Lavender Flower Water is used for its balancing, calming and skin healing properties.  Origin:  Bulgaria


Lavandula officinalis (Lavender) Flower:                         

Lavender is one of the most useful and versatile herbs for culinary, cosmetic and therapeutic purposes.  The lavender plant is an evergreen shrub native to the Mediterranean region.  The Romans and Greeks used lavender for scenting their bath water and for washing clothes.  Lavender is known for its antibacterial, aromatic, nervine and sedative properties.  It is healing to the skin and is used for bruises, burns, cuts and injuries.  Origin:  France/Europe.


Lentinula edodes (Shiitake Mushroom) Powder:

Shiitake mushrooms are native to only parts of Asia and have been prized in traditional Chinese Medicine for over 6,000 years.  Mushrooms are high in minerals, especially potassium, which is important in the regulation of intracellular fluid and absorption of nutrients into the cell.  As a food, Shiitake mushrooms have all eight essential amino acids in a higher, more condensed proportion than soy beans, meat, milk or eggs.  Origin:  China


Lycium barbarum (Goji Berry) Powder:

The use of Goji berries is recorded in the earliest existing Chinese materia medica published around 100 A.D.  Goji berries have been used as a general Yin tonic for many years and Traditional Chinese Medicine refers to it as a “cooling tonic”.  Goji berries have one of the highest antioxidant levels of any known food and contain all the essential amino acids, beta-carotene, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamins B1, B6 and B2, Vitamin E and 21 trace minerals.  Origin:  China


Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter:

The Mango is a fast growing evergreen tree native to Asia.  Mango Butter is cold, expeller pressed from Mango seed kernels of the Mango tree.  Mango Butter has beneficial moisturizing properties and is a great source of essential fatty acids.


Matricaria recutita (Chamomile) Flower:

Chamomile is native to Europe.  It was used medicinally by the Egyptians, Greeks and Romans and is currently widely used in herbal teas and personal care products.  Chamomile is known for its antibacterial, calmative, healing and sedative properties.  Origin:  Egypt


Melaleuca alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil:

Tea Tree Essential Oil is distilled from the leaves and twigs of the Tea Tree, which is native to Australia.  This oil is widely known for its skin healing, antibacterial, antiseptic and antiviral properties.  Origin:  Kenya


Melissa officinalis (Lemon Balm) Leaf:

Lemon Balm is native to Europe and the Mediterranean region.  The ancient Greeks placed the twigs of Lemon Balm in beehives and the Latin name “Melissa” translates to “bee” which refers to the plant’s ability to attract honeybees and other insects.  Lemon Balm is calming for the skin.  Origin:  United States


Mentha piperita (Peppermint) Leaf:

Peppermint is native to Europe, but the United States is the leading producer of peppermint essential oil.  It is known for its cooling and stimulating properties.  Peppermint is used in pain-relieving balms, massage creams and oils.  Origin:  United States


Mentha piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Oil:

Peppermint Essential Oil is known for its cooling and stimulating effects.  Origin:  India


Moroccan Lava (Rhassoul) Clay:

Rhassoul Clay has been used for over 1,400 years for face and skin applications.  This amazing clay comes from ancient deposits unearthed from the fertile Atlas mountains of Morocco.  Rhassoul is a mineral rich clay – high in silica, magnesium, iron, calcium, potassium and sodium – which is one of the best clays for the pampering of the skin.  Origin:  Morocco


Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil:

Olive oil is a fruit oil obtained from olives.  The olive tree is native to the Mediterranean region and may reach an age of 1500 years.  For centuries, olive oil has been used in religious ceremonies and was an ancient symbol of peace and prosperity.  Olive oil is high in essential fatty acids, is emollient and nourishing for the skin.  Origin:  Argentina


Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran:

Rice Bran Powder is gently exfoliating and has been used traditionally by the Japanese for smooth, soft skin.  Rice Bran Powder is said to prevent wrinkles, quickly heal blemishes, absorb the dirt and oil from the pores, balance the natural oils in the skin and moisturize.  Origin:  United States


Pelargonium graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower/Leaf Oil:

Traditionally, Rose Geranium Essential Oil was known as an exceptional healing agent.

This essential oil is calming to the nervous system and uplifting to the senses.  Rose Geranium Essential Oil has antiseptic, astringent, rejuvenating and toning properties for the skin.  Origin:  Egypt


Pelargonium graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Water:

Rose Geranium Flower Water is produced from steam distilling the rose geranium flowers and leaves to release the essential oil.  The flower water contains all of the essence of the rose geranium plant in every drop.  It is a balancing and calming water used to refresh and rejuvenate the skin.  Origin: Washington State


Pimenta racemosa (Bay) Leaf Oil:

The West Indian Bay is a tropical evergreen tree native to the West Indies.  The West Indian Bay tree is also known as the Bay Rum tree and during Victorian times, men used bay rum as a hair tonic.  Bay Essential Oil has a sweet, spicy, balsamic and medicinal aroma and has stimulating and warming properties.  Origin:  West Indies


Piper nigrum (Whole Black Peppercorns and Whole White Peppercorns):

Peppercorns are the fruit of Piper nigrum, a tropical climbing vine native to India.  Black, green and white peppercorns all come form the same plant, but they are harvested at different times and handled in different ways.  Pepper was a highly prized spice, which was used for trading with the East.  It was used as a currency and traded ounce for ounce with gold.  Pepper is known for its antibacterial, cardiac, digestive and stimulating properties.  Black Peppercorns Origin:  Sri Lanka White Peppercorns Origin:  India


Piper nigrum (Black Pepper) Fruit Oil:

Black Pepper Essential Oil is reviving, stimulating and warming.  Pepper is one of the oldest spices and was the most important commodity traded between India and Europe.

Origin:  Sri Lanka


Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil:

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the kernels of the apricots and is similar in texture and properties to Sweet Almond Oil.  Apricot Kernel Oil is used for all skin types, especially sensitive and prematurely aged skin.  Origin:  Kenya


Prunus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil:

Sweet Almond Oil is obtained from the nuts from the Sweet Almond tree.  High in essential fatty acids, the oil is great for all skin types, is emollient and nourishing for the skin.  Origin: United States


Rosa centifolia (Rose) Petal:

The Rose is native to the Mediterranean region and it produces sweet, fragrant flowers.  The Greeks and Romans added roses to their bath water and used the fragrance during ceremonies.  Roses are used to calm emotional shock and grief, reduce stress and uplift.  They are beneficial for problem skin.  Origin:  India


Rosa damascena (Rose) Flower Oil:

Since the beginning of recorded time, the rose has been considered the most valuable flower for beautifying and restoring health to the skin.  There are 250 species of rose and over 10,000 different hybrid varieties.  Only three types of roses are commonly used for essential oil extraction.  Roses have been used throughout history for their scent and therapeutic properties.  Rose Essential Oil has a rich, sweet, deep, warm, floral aroma and is known for its uplifting, supportive, calming, aphrodisiac and sedative properties.  Origin:  Bulgaria


Rosa rubiginosa (Rosehip) Seed Oil:

Rosehip Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the rose plant and is a superior body care oil that is extremely high in essential fatty acids.  This oil is thus ideal for dry and weathered skin, scars, wrinkles, premature aging, etc.  Rosehip Seed Oil soaks easily into the skin and does not leave a greasy residue.  Origin:  Chile


Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil: 

Rosemary is an evergreen shrub native to the Mediterranean region.  Rosmarinus is Latin for dew (ros) of the sea (marinus).  Rosemary is considered a symbol of love, loyalty and eternity and the sprigs have been traditionally used in wedding ceremonies.  Rosemary Essential Oil is known for its aid in memory, has a strong, green, fresh, camphorish aroma and has stimulating and refreshing properties.  Origin:  Morocco


Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract:

Rosemary Antioxidant is a natural preservative for skincare products.  The extract is rapidly gaining popularity for its powerful antioxidative capabilities.  Origin:  United States


Salvia officinalis (Sage) Oil:

Sage is an evergreen plant native to the Mediterranean region.  The Romans called sage “herba sacra”, which means sacred herb.  Sage has a long history of medicinal uses and was associated with wisdom.  Sage Essential Oil has a fresh, warm-spicy, herbaceous aroma and reduces stress, improves alertness and relaxes sore muscles, aches and pains.  Origin:  United States


Santalum spicatum (Sandalwood) Oil:

Sandalwood is an evergreen tree native to Asia and Sandalwood essential oil is obtained from the inner wood.  Sandalwood Essential Oil has been used throughout history in medicine, perfumery, cosmetics and incense.  Sandalwood has been very sacred to the people of India and temples were built with sandalwood due to its fragrant scent.  Sandalwood Essential Oil has a soft, sweet-smooth, woody, dry aroma and calming, aphrodisiac and euphoric properties.  Origin:  Australia

Santalum spicatum (Sandalwood) Flower Water:

Sandalwood Flower Water is produced from steam distilling the sandalwood bark to release the essential oil.  The flower water contains all of the essence of the sandalwood bark in every drop.  Sandalwood Flower Water is an exotic, mesmerizing hydrosol.  Origin:  Australia


Sea Salt (Fine and Coarse):

Sea Salt is naturally processed and solar evaporated.  It is a therapeutic mineral rich salt used to relax the body, soothe sore muscles and stimulate circulation.  Origin:  Pacific Ocean


Schinus terebinthifolius (Whole Pink Peppercorns): 

The pink Peppercorn comes from a sprawling shrub and is native to tropical and sub-tropical climates.  Pepper is known for its antibacterial, cardiac, digestive and stimulating properties.  Origin:  Brazil


Schisandra chinensis (Schisandra Berry) Powder: 

Schisandra berries are native to Asia and are known as a “superfruit”.  The Chinese say that the Schisandra berry can “calm the heart and quiet the spirit” and have a long history in Traditional Chinese Medicine.  Schisandra berries are touted for their adaptogenic properties, a substance that has a normalizing effect on the body, regardless of its current condition, which lies in its ability to bring the body back to a state of balance, whether it is fatigued or on edge due to stress.  This unique berry contains lignans, which protect the liver by stimulating cells that provide antioxidant properties to the body and can improve skin tone.  Origin:  China


Simmondsia chinesis (Jojoba) Seed Oil:

Jojoba oil comes from the beans of an evergreen shrub native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico.  Jojoba oil is one of the best carrier oils as it has absorption properties that are similar to the skin’s natural sebum.  Origin:  United States


Styrax tonkinesis (Benzoin) Resin:

The Benzoin tree is native to Asia and has been used for centuries in Asia and India as an incense and perfume.  Benzoin Resin is used as a preservative in cosmetics.  Benzoin Resin has a soft, sweet, warm, mild vanilla aroma and is warming, calming and uplifting.  Origin:  Laos


Sucrose (Turbinado Sugar):

Turbinado sugar is made using 100% pure cane sugar and it retains the natural molasses found in the sugar crystals.  Turbinado sugar is used as a body scrub.  Origin:  United States


Symphytum officinale (Comfrey) Leaf and Root:

Comfrey is native to Europe and Asia, but now grows wild across North America.  Comfrey has a long history of use to promote healing of bones, bruises and wounds.  It has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine for over 2000 years.  Comfrey leaves and roots contain allantoin, which encourages rapid cell growth.  Origin:  Hungary


Syzgium aromaticum (Clove) Bud Oil:

Clove is a tropical evergreen tree native to Asia.  Clove Bud Essential Oil has a long history in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicines and is usually associated with toothpastes due to its analgesic properties.  Clove Bud Essential Oil has a warm, spicy, woody aroma and is heating, uplifting and stimulating.  Origin:  Sri Lanka


Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Powder:

The Cacao tree is an evergreen tree native to Central America.  The cacao fruit was used medicinally by the Maya and Aztecs and was introduced to Europe by Christopher Columbus.  Cacao has emollient, moisturizing and stimulant properties.  Origin:  Peru


Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf:

Thyme is native to the Mediterranean region.  Thyme was used by the Egyptians in the mummification process.  It has strong antiseptic along with antibacterial, antifungal and astringent properties.  Thyme is used externally to ease muscle pain and strains and rheumatic pain.  Origin:  Egypt



Tocopherol or Vitamin E Oil is obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats.  It prevents rancidity and acts as an antioxidant in personal care products.  Origin:  Spain


Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil:

The grape is a climbing vine native to Asia.  Grapeseed oil is produced from the residue of grapes which were pressed for wine.  Grapeseed oil is nourishing, light and easily absorbed into the skin.  Origin:  Germany


Yogurt Powder:

Yogurt Powder soothes, softens and rejuvenates the skin.  Yogurt acts similarly to milk and can be used in skincare products.  Origin:  United States